Main content

Jury Trial

Title Name Subject Matter Procedural Posture Last Updated
Eurys Gamez v. ACE America Insurance Company Southern District of Florida Contract Jury Trial
Hackney v. Daubert Southern District of Florida Labor and Employment Jury Trial
Lawrence v. MS & RE Kesef Corp. Southern District of Florida Labor and Employment Jury Trial
Stragapede v. City of Evanston Northern District of Illinois Americans with Disabilities Act Jury Trial
Manning v. Jones Southern District of Iowa Civil Rights Jury Trial
Morton, et al. v. Fort Madison Community Hospital Southern District of Iowa Diversity, Personal Injury/Wrongful Death Jury Trial
Wagner v. Jones et al Southern District of Iowa Civil Rights Jury Trial
Olmo-Artau v. Farr, et al. District of Kansas Civil Rights, Search and Seizure Jury Trial
Tracy Thomas vs. Louisville Ladder Inc District of Kansas Personal Injury/Wrongful Death, Product Liability Jury Trial
Susan Davis v. Charles G. McCarthy, Jr. District of Kansas Consumer Protection Jury Trial
Olivia J. Housley v Spirit Aerosystems, Inc. District of Kansas Labor and Employment Jury Trial
773, LLC vs. Scottsdale Insurance Company District of Kansas Contract, Diversity Jury Trial
Brenda Umholtz v. Kansas Department of Social and Rehabilitation Services District of Kansas Americans with Disabilities Act Jury Trial
Bruner-McMahon v. Jameson, et al. District of Kansas Civil Rights, Criminal Law Related Civil Cases, Habeas Corpus/Prisoner Jury Trial
Coder et al v. American Bankers Insurance Company of Florida District of Kansas Contract Jury Trial
Argenyi v. Creighton University District of Nebraska Americans with Disabilities Act Jury Trial
CadleRock Joint Venture, L.P. v. Royal Indemnity Company Northern District of Ohio Contract, Diversity Jury Trial
Groeneveld Transport Efficiency, Inc. v. Lubecore International, Inc. Northern District of Ohio Trademark Jury Trial
Dean v. F.P. Allega Concrete Construction Corp. Northern District of Ohio Labor and Employment Jury Trial
Joanna Bielawski v. City of Cleveland, et al Northern District of Ohio Civil Rights Jury Trial
Novogroder v. NOM Lima Shawnee LLC Northern District of Ohio Contract, Diversity Jury Trial
One Souce Technology, LLC v. DiFilippo Northern District of Ohio Patent Jury Trial
Parma Community General Hospital v. Premiere Anesthesia of Parma, et al Northern District of Ohio Contract, Diversity Jury Trial
Sierra 76, Inc. v. TA Operating LLC Northern District of Ohio Contract, Diversity Jury Trial
Slep-Tone Entertainment Corporation v. Karaoke Kandy Store, Inc. Northern District of Ohio Trademark Jury Trial
Universal Medical Systems, Inc, v. C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. Northern District of Ohio Contract, Interstate Transportation Jury Trial
All Metal Sales, Inc. v. All Metal Source, LLC Northern District of Ohio Trademark Jury Trial
National Bankers Trust Corp. v. Peak Logistics, LLC et al Western District of Tennessee Contract Jury Trial
Taylor v. Thomas, et al Western District of Tennessee Trademark Jury Trial
Gipson v. Norfolk Southern Railway Co. Western District of Tennessee Labor and Employment Jury Trial